Pan-Am Stadium - Site License                 2019-06-08 - 9:10 PM
MILK Provincial Track & Field Championships - 2019-06-06 to 2019-06
 
Event 25  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================   
        MILK: M 49.10  1977        Greg Haydenluck, Arthur Meigh   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Cox-Yestrau, Ty              J.H.Bruns Colleg         50.46Q   
  2 Dizon, Luiz                  Maples Collegiate        53.01q   
  3 Nasser, Hassan               Dakota Collegiate        54.68    
  4 Davis, Jesse                 Maples Collegiate        56.61    
  5 Wiebe, Chris                 Stonewall Colleg         56.97    
  6 Luce, Josh                   Margaret Barbour         59.19    
  7 Klippenstine, Max            Rivers Collegiate      1:05.28    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Perrett, Ben                 Neepawa Area Col         50.12Q   
  2 Cordiero, Tristan            Portage Collegia         53.17q   
  3 Friesen, Parker              Nellie McClung C         53.39q   
  4 Matichuk, Nicholas           Lorette Collegiate       55.13    
  5 Ewart, Tynan                 Pilot Mound Coll         58.57    
  6 McDonald, Lucas              Margaret Barbour       1:00.05    
  7 Tenenyke, Payton             Vincent Massey H       1:05.21    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Harbeck, Colin               Kelvin High School       52.68Q   
  2 Neufeld, Riley               Neepawa Area Col         53.90q   
  3 Bobesko, Lance               R. D. Parker Col         54.21    
  4 Kurys, Heath                 Lord Selkirk             54.29    
  5 Dyck, Andrew                 W.C. Miller              54.88    
  6 Preston, Matthew             Vincent Massey H         58.77    
  7 Peters, Trent                Pilot Mound Coll         59.88    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Chahid, Adam                 Kelvin High School       51.80Q   
  2 Ejercito, Xerxes             Sisler High School       54.00    
  3 Dumaine, Matthew             Niverville Colle         54.02    
  4 Turon, Isaac                 Oak Park High Sc         55.68    
  5 Graham, Chris                Westwood Collegiate    1:00.48    
  6 Roshcuk, Brendan             Fisher Branch Co       1:05.97    
===================================================================
        MILK: M 49.10  1977        Greg Haydenluck, Arthur Meighen 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Perrett, Ben                 Neepawa Area Col         50.12Q  2
  2 Cox-Yestrau, Ty              J.H.Bruns Colleg         50.46Q  1
  3 Chahid, Adam                 Kelvin High School       51.80Q  4
  4 Harbeck, Colin               Kelvin High School       52.68Q  3
  5 Dizon, Luiz                  Maples Collegiate        53.01q  1
  6 Cordiero, Tristan            Portage Collegia         53.17q  2
  7 Friesen, Parker              Nellie McClung C         53.39q  2
  8 Neufeld, Riley               Neepawa Area Col         53.90q  3
  9 Ejercito, Xerxes             Sisler High School       54.00   4
 10 Dumaine, Matthew             Niverville Colle         54.02   4
 11 Bobesko, Lance               R. D. Parker Col         54.21   3
 12 Kurys, Heath                 Lord Selkirk             54.29   3
 13 Nasser, Hassan               Dakota Collegiate        54.68   1
 14 Dyck, Andrew                 W.C. Miller              54.88   3
 15 Matichuk, Nicholas           Lorette Collegiate       55.13   2
 16 Turon, Isaac                 Oak Park High Sc         55.68   4
 17 Davis, Jesse                 Maples Collegiate        56.61   1
 18 Wiebe, Chris                 Stonewall Colleg         56.97   1
 19 Ewart, Tynan                 Pilot Mound Coll         58.57   2
 20 Preston, Matthew             Vincent Massey H         58.77   3
 21 Luce, Josh                   Margaret Barbour         59.19   1
 22 Peters, Trent                Pilot Mound Coll         59.88   3
 23 McDonald, Lucas              Margaret Barbour       1:00.05   2
 24 Graham, Chris                Westwood Collegiate    1:00.48   4
 25 Tenenyke, Payton             Vincent Massey H       1:05.21   2
 26 Klippenstine, Max            Rivers Collegiate      1:05.28   1
 27 Roshcuk, Brendan             Fisher Branch Co       1:05.97   4